CLASS A |
1. Bishop Loughlin-NYC 14-1 |
2. Rice-NYC 13-4 |
3. Christ the King-NYC 13-2 |
4. Schenectady-2 13-0 |
5. Long Beach-8 13-0 |
6. St. Raymond-NYC 8-5 |
7. Xaverian-NYC 11-3 |
8. Cardozo-NYC 18-0 |
9. Newburgh Free-9 10-1 |
10. Hyde Park Roosevelt-1 12-0 |
11. Archbishop Molloy-NYC 9-6 |
12. Rochester Edison-5 12-1 |
13. Lockport-6 12-2 |
14. Abe Lincoln-NYC 11-2 |
15. Mount Vernon-1 8-2 |
16. LaSalle-NYC 13-4 |
17. Grady-NYC 14-5 |
18. Canarsie-NYC 14-4 |
19. Forest Hills-NYC 18-2 |
20. Albany Bishop Maginn-2 11-2 |
21. Columbus-NYC 14-4 |
22. Vestal-4 12-1 |
23. Brentwood-11 11-1 |
24. Liverpool-3 11-2 |
25. Manhattan Center-NYC 16-2 |
|
CLASS B |
1. Syracuse Westhill-3 15-0 |
2. Buffalo St. Joseph's-6 12-0 |
3. Westhampton-11 13-0 |
4. Newark-5 14-0 |
5. Nyack-1 13-0 |
6. Peekskill-1 10-0 |
7. St. Mary-8-CHSAA 12-2 |
8. Truman-NYC 17-1 |
9. Wadleigh-NYC 19-0 |
10. St. John's Prep-NYC 13-3 |
11. St. Dominic-CHSAA-8 10-4 |
12. Elmont-8 11-1 |
13. Nanuet-1 12-1 |
14. Palmyra-Macedon-5 10-1 |
15. Rockville Centre SS-8 10-2 |
16. Buffalo Canisius-6-CHSAA 9-2 |
17. Jamestown SW-6 13-1 |
18. Onteora-9 9-1 |
19. East Hampton-11 10-1 |
20. Batavia-5 12-0 |
21. Floral Park-8 10-2 |
22. Jamesville-DeWitt-3 12-3 |
23. Skaneateles-3 12-2 |
24. Windsor-4 12-1 |
25. Buffalo Seneca-6 10-2 |
|
CLASS C |
1. Syracuse CBA-3 14-0 |
2. New Rochelle Salesian-1 13-1 |
3. Warsaw-5 13-0 |
4. Valhalla-1 9-0 |
5. Geneseo-5 13-0 |
6. Bishop Ludden-3 12-2 |
7. Walton-4 13-1 |
8. Waterville-3 14-1 |
9. Center Moriches-11 11-1 |
10. Sidney-4 13-1 |
11. Red Hook-9 10-1 |
12. Little Falls-3 12-1 |
13. Coxsackie-2 13-2 |
14. Warrensburg-2 13-1 |
15. Marion-5 13-0 |
16. Buffalo Nichols-6 8-3 |
17. Salamanca-6 13-0 |
18. Babylon-11 10-2 |
19. Tully-3 13-1 |
20. Trumansburg-4 13-1 |
|
CLASS D |
1. Bridgehampton-11 10-3 |
2. Jasper-Troupsburg-5 13-1 |
3. Hamilton-3 13-1 |
4. Lima Christian-5 13-2 |
5. Fillmore-5 11-0 |
6. Argyle-2 13-1 |
7. Hammond-10 10-1 |
8. Millbrook-1 8-0 |
9. Hinsdale-6 12-1 |
10. Roscoe-9 11-0 |
|