Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Center Court
Roster
Schedule
Standings
Polls
Sports Links
Sign GuestBook
View Guestbook
Send Us Mail

Basketball Links

  • OnlySports.com
  • ESPN.com
  • USA Today
  • CNNSI
  • Basketball Coaches Association of New York
  • Bellport High school Basketball site

    New York State Hoop Rankings
    CLASS A
    1. Bishop Loughlin-NYC 14-1
    2. Rice-NYC 13-4
    3. Christ the King-NYC 13-2
    4. Schenectady-2 13-0
    5. Long Beach-8 13-0
    6. St. Raymond-NYC 8-5
    7. Xaverian-NYC 11-3
    8. Cardozo-NYC 18-0
    9. Newburgh Free-9 10-1
    10. Hyde Park Roosevelt-1 12-0
    11. Archbishop Molloy-NYC 9-6
    12. Rochester Edison-5 12-1
    13. Lockport-6 12-2
    14. Abe Lincoln-NYC 11-2
    15. Mount Vernon-1 8-2
    16. LaSalle-NYC 13-4
    17. Grady-NYC 14-5
    18. Canarsie-NYC 14-4
    19. Forest Hills-NYC 18-2
    20. Albany Bishop Maginn-2 11-2
    21. Columbus-NYC 14-4
    22. Vestal-4 12-1
    23. Brentwood-11 11-1
    24. Liverpool-3 11-2
    25. Manhattan Center-NYC 16-2
    CLASS B
    1. Syracuse Westhill-3 15-0
    2. Buffalo St. Joseph's-6 12-0
    3. Westhampton-11 13-0
    4. Newark-5 14-0
    5. Nyack-1 13-0
    6. Peekskill-1 10-0
    7. St. Mary-8-CHSAA 12-2
    8. Truman-NYC 17-1
    9. Wadleigh-NYC 19-0
    10. St. John's Prep-NYC 13-3
    11. St. Dominic-CHSAA-8 10-4
    12. Elmont-8 11-1
    13. Nanuet-1 12-1
    14. Palmyra-Macedon-5 10-1
    15. Rockville Centre SS-8 10-2
    16. Buffalo Canisius-6-CHSAA 9-2
    17. Jamestown SW-6 13-1
    18. Onteora-9 9-1
    19. East Hampton-11 10-1
    20. Batavia-5 12-0
    21. Floral Park-8 10-2
    22. Jamesville-DeWitt-3 12-3
    23. Skaneateles-3 12-2
    24. Windsor-4 12-1
    25. Buffalo Seneca-6 10-2
    CLASS C
    1. Syracuse CBA-3 14-0
    2. New Rochelle Salesian-1 13-1
    3. Warsaw-5 13-0
    4. Valhalla-1 9-0
    5. Geneseo-5 13-0
    6. Bishop Ludden-3 12-2
    7. Walton-4 13-1
    8. Waterville-3 14-1
    9. Center Moriches-11 11-1
    10. Sidney-4 13-1
    11. Red Hook-9 10-1
    12. Little Falls-3 12-1
    13. Coxsackie-2 13-2
    14. Warrensburg-2 13-1
    15. Marion-5 13-0
    16. Buffalo Nichols-6 8-3
    17. Salamanca-6 13-0
    18. Babylon-11 10-2
    19. Tully-3 13-1
    20. Trumansburg-4 13-1
    CLASS D
    1. Bridgehampton-11 10-3
    2. Jasper-Troupsburg-5 13-1
    3. Hamilton-3 13-1
    4. Lima Christian-5 13-2
    5. Fillmore-5 11-0
    6. Argyle-2 13-1
    7. Hammond-10 10-1
    8. Millbrook-1 8-0
    9. Hinsdale-6 12-1
    10. Roscoe-9 11-0
    All Long Island Teams are in bold
    8 = Nassau County
    11= Suffolk County


  • 6th Man Productions
    © 1997, All rights reserved